Scholarship Recipients '11-'12

----- A --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Accounting Club Scholarship
Justin Carr
Olga Persinger
Stephanie Stewart

David D. Adams Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Deborah Morales

Alaska Aerospace Corporation Scholarship
Perlita Alcaide
Levi P Cowan
Courtney F Enright
Charles Esmailka Jr
Devon L Fitzpatrick
Steven Gieryic
Robert L Gingras
Jack J Green
Daniel Grondahl
Jennifer Holland
Sonya Hood
Shanann Eileen Hoyos
Jack Amadeus LaSota
Sean Lemley
James A Martin
Jashryn R Mendoza
Jacob P Monagle
William James Neeley
Thea A Ruckhaus
Caleb Smith
Kyle Todd
Vika Tangesi Toetuu
Tyler Philip Wentz
Zakoriah Ross Williams
Mickey Ray Wilson

Alaska Air Show Association Aviation Scholarship
Danielle Bassler
Matthew Bydlon
John Wasem

Alaska Air Show Flight Training Award
Owen Butcher
Will Colier
Josh Ellis
Brenton Goodrich
Kyle Irving
Andrew Moss
Ben Swanson
Sinesio Amboni Jr
Danielle Bassler
Christopher Bodziony
Tom Crandall
Nathan Dusenberry
Andrew Moss
Katie Rowell
Benjamin Swanson

Alaska Business Plan Competition Awards
Charles Allen
Dominc Balappa
Anna Bryant
Paul Davidson
Gregory Dubois
Eric Eriksen
Richard Graves
Linda Janes
Paul Kelley
Buffy Kuiper
Allison LeBon
Derek Miller
Jason Miller
Sarah Mouracade
Michelle Pope
Matthew Sargent
Curtis Sims
Erik Swanson
Heidi Swanson
Michkela Threlkeld
Isaac Vanderberg

Alaska Kidney Foundation Scholarship
Deseree Baker
Sara Burley
Lorraine Daly
Ruth Ann Evans
Ashley Franchino
Gwendolynn Gabbert
Lauren Habel
Cortni Hostetler
Richele Johnston
Ann-Marie Parker
Jessica Portlock
Krista Talley
Patricia Westbrook
Cheniah Yamoto
Monica Zakrzewski

Alaska McDonald's Student Scholarship
Jarod Grice
Mattheus Tempel

Alaska Miners Association Scholarship
Brandon Hoover

Alaska Native Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship
Isabel Edwardson
Timothy Wassillie Nick

Alaska Press Club Scholarship
Donald Derosier

Alaska Public Telecommunications, Inc. (APTI)-UAA Journalism Internship Program
Heather Aronno

Alaska State Retired Teachers Scholarship
Karen Howes

Alaska Support Industry Alliance Scholarship
Margaret Cysewski

Alaska Trappers Association’s Dean Wilson Scholarship
Monte Garroutte

Alaska Women in Mining Anchorage Scholarship
Cory Glover

Alaska Women in Mining Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Rife

Alaska Yukon Pioneers Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Brewi
Jody Hassel
Jason Opheim

Alta Air Logistics Scholarship
Tulio Perez
William Topel

Alyeska Pipeline Native MBA Fellowship
Edwin Bifelt
Agatha Erickson
Jennifer Maguire

Alyeska UAF Community and Technical College Scholarship
Kevin Crandall

AMC Engineers Scholarship
Taryn Byrd
Jens Jensen
Will Klatt

American Business Women’s Association - Fifty Below Chapter Scholarship
Lawana Pacheco

American Chemical Society-Hach Scientific Foundation Scholarships
Casi Coss

American Legion Post 11 Heather Dowdy Memorial Scholarship
Denis Keogh

American Marketing Association Scholarship
Angelina Krasilovskaya

Anchorage Community College Book Scholarship
Jimmy Turner
Cazoshay Ward

Anchorage Pioneers Home Nursing Scholarship
Terra Abott
Lorraine Daly
Rachel Kozlowski
Grace Reger
Sarah Weaver
Mira Wilhelm

Anchorage Republican Women Scholarship
Bryce Hyslip

Betty A. Anderson Memorial for Avian Studies
Lila Tauzer

Patricia Andresen Scholarship
Shaun Nesheim

Eleanor Andrews AHAINA Assistance
Cynthia Abam
Eddy Pema
Naiara Taylor
Helen Traylor

ARCO/North Slope Borough (NSB) Scholarship
Alicia Itta

Arctic Chapter of National Defense Transportation Association (NDTA) Scholarship
David Snyderman

Mike Ardaw Scholarship
Andrew Chamberlain
Amelia Emmens-Budd
Colleen Fisk
Alexander Foster
Ashley Lee

ASPA (American Society For Public Administration) Scholarship
Alexander Cruver
Shana Valente

Associated General Contractors (AGC) Community and Technical College Construction Management Scholarship
Dwayn Cooper
Tracy Freel
Patricia Novak
Jeffrey Pruss

Associated General Contractors (AGC) Scholarship
Jennifer Holland
Isaac Jackson
Sean Lee

Associated Students of Business Scholarship
Rebecca Leivdal

ATS Alaska Scholarship
Sarah Aiken
Jacob Schultz

Elaine Atwood Scholarship
Pearl Rasmussen
Ashley Snyder
 

----- B --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Forbes L. Baker Journalism Scholarship
Sarah Richards

Frances and Alfred Baker Memorial Scholarship
Laura Oxtoby

Dr. Jon Baker Memorial Scholarship
Chelsea Patarini

Karen Christensen Baldwin Memorial Scholarship
Samuel Schmidt

Michael Baring-Gould Memorial Scholarship
Rhonda Essary
Carey Gray
Kent Spiers

Representative Ramona Barnes Scholarship
Monica Kunat

Genezaret Barron Memorial Scholarship in Photojournalism
Kaitlin Wilson

Darla Dolly Barton Nursing Scholarship
Loretta Zakrzewski

Lawrence Bayer Business Administration Scholarship
Justin Carr
Joey Shinn

Beaver Sports Whisenhant Ski Scholarship
Alyson McPhetres
Lex Treinen

Jimmy B. Bedford Memorial Scholarship
John Ancheta

Walt Begalka Memorial Scholarship
Melissa Woodgate

Charles E. Behlke Engineering Scholarship
Sarah Aiken

Mac Behrends Scholarship
Janice Smith

Earl Beistline Scholarship
Margaret Yngve

Mickey Belden Vocal Performance Scholarship
Luetta Robinson

F. Robert Bell and Associates Engineering Scholarship
Corbin Jones
Yoshihiro Okamoto

Mark A. Beltz Scholarship
Tanya Kitka
Bradley Lucas
Samuel Oh
Athena Patterson

Don Bennett Memorial Scholarship
John Cheshire

Stanton D. Bennett Scholarship for Electrical Engineering
Russell Carroll
William Neeley

Will Bergeson Mechanical Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Samuel Brewer

Bering Sea Lions Club Scholarship
Anvil Boeckmann
Sherri Nayokpuk
Yorise Olson
Denise Pollock

Dr. Gerald Berman Founder’s Scholarship
Susan Hanson

Clarence Berry Fellowship in Mining and Resources
Zhenhua Rui

Don Berry and Fritz Ebert Scholarship
Michael Corl

Liz Berry Memorial Scholarship
Cory Kowalczyk

Bill and Nell Biggs Scholarship
Hope Aldrighette
Julia Dicostanzo
Evan Fritz
Kaya Haffner
Dylan Hickey
Ashley Kennedy
Robert Ludeman
Henry Masters
Natasha McClanahan
Jordan Reese
Mayra Rico
Thomas Voight
Casey Walsh

Kaare Birkeland Norwegian USA Exchange Scholarship
Christian Utheim

Bolick Foreign Student Scholarship
Yoko Kugo
Glen Pettersson Sartz

Connie Boochever Endowment for Theatre
Ryan Cortes
Rachel Everett
Rebecca Shockley

Zella Boseman Memorial Scholarship
Michael Horton

R.G. and Onnie V. Bouchum/La Shina R. Jones Scholarship
Jacqueline Clark
Kalesha Pearson

Pearl Berry Boyd Music Scholarship
Kailyn Davis
Franz Felkl
Austin Somaduroff

Roger Boyden Scholarship
Jennifer Shinn

Pat Brakke Political Science Scholarship
Heather Kelahan

Chandler Braley Memorial Dance Scholarship
Timothy Eby

Al Bramstedt Jr. Journalism Endowed Scholarship
Jody Overstreet

Breast Cancer Detection Center of Alaska (BCDC) Radiologic Technology Scholarship
Rebecca Hovenden
Kayla Johnson
Vanessa Stebbins

Cliff Brennen Journalism Scholarship
Heather Bryant

John C. Brockel Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Shevie Johnson

Warren G. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Dean Shannon

Bunnell Scholarship
Christine McCabe
Dina Volodymyrivna Stretiner

Charles Bunnell Mining Scholarship
Wade Boman

Loyal D. Burkett Memorial Scholarship
Kristin Brown

Business Scholarship
Cary Shiflea

Alexis Buskirk Memorial Book Scholarship
Lisa Schobert

Alexis M. Buskirk Memorial Scholarship
Danica Pavlic

Arthur and Frances Buswell Scholarship
Lacey Brewster
 

----- C --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Capital City Rotaract Scholarship
Jessy Earl

David B. and Mary E. Carlson Scholarship
Jane Atkinson
Carol Baca
Deseree Baker
Chelsea Belieu
Julie Blake
Ruth Evans
Robin George
Arpana Goyal
Gina Gregoire
Jeremy Hunter
Janelle Hyatt
Jordan Ikerd
Jenelle Johnson
Margaret Johnson
Elinor McNeal
Darilynn Moses
Jessica Mute
Debra Nielsen
Ann-Marie Parker
Carrie Pleier
Joshua Reinhardt
Julie Roberts
Linda Roe
Joseph Sanger
Lisa Schobert
Nicole Smathers
Kendra Stier
Olivia Stone
Lauren Vallespir

Dr. H. Richard Carlson Scholarship
Danielle Duncan
Laurinda Marcello

Verna M. Carrigan Scholarship
Alejandro Botelho-Alvarez
Laura Carrillo
Jessie Dugan
Crystal Ellis
Kirsten Elstad
Rachel Everett
Anna Gonwa Ramonda
Kathryn Goodell
Edith Grover
Jamar Hill
Courtney Johnson
Lars Johnson
Travis Johnson
Rebecca Kimmel
Michelle Kirkham
Alicia Leamer
Karen Leder
Lena Logan
Gloria Lumba
Brendah Moore
Sarah Norton
Lindy Olmstead
Paul Paramore
Ryder Radcliffe
Elve Ramirez
Olivia Ramseth
Jordan Reese
Blue Ross
Rebecca Salsman
Zeeba Sanchez
Stephanie Smathers
Danyelle Sorenson
Matthew Sperber
Mallory Story
Meghan Strangelnad
Austin White
Grady Wright

Glenn Carrington Memorial Scholarship
Blake Bogart
Weston Davey
Kristin Hinman
Mindona Krzykowski
Clarissa Roberts
Alfred Wright

Ken and Olga Carson Memorial Scholarship
Jeffrey Dolena

Heinie and Peggy Carstens Scholarship
Brandon Hoover
Jun Yao

William R. Cashen and Ellen Barr Cashen Memorial Scholarship
Raleigh Bartholomew

John Chalupnik Hockey Scholarship
Ron Meyers

Emi Chance Scholarship for Aspiring Artists
Owen Lee

Chancellor's Annual Giving Scholarship Initiative
Trevor Adams
Emily Ahern
Zachary Alkire
Ali Amhaz-Strickland
John Ancheta
Lee Atencio
Chalisa Attla
Jacquelyn Ballard
Stephanie Bedwell
Danielle Bennett
Emily Blurton
Blake Bogart
Wade Boman
Tanis Bourque
Patrick Brandon
Samuel Brewer
Kevin Brown
Nathan Burke
Armand Burkhead
Zachery Byford
Amy Carr
Russell Carroll
Cindy Castoe
Michael Corl
Jordan Craddick
Weston Davey
Mamie Davis
Nikki Eickholt
Rebecca File
Scott Franz
Monte Garroutte
Brigid Gleason
Catherine Glover
Philip Glowa
Paige Goneau
Lydia Graf
Scott Greenham
Susan Hanson
Jody Hassel
Adam Henderson
Kathleen Heyes
Jennifer Holland
Karl Holt
Briana Horwath
Brandon Irvine
Jordan Jackson
Ryan Jess
Denis Keogh
Cody Klingman
Keri Knight
Mark Koehler
Cory Kowalczyk
Kerry Lawrence
Neil Lehner
Michael Liuzza
Klara Maisch
Geoffry McCormick
Ben McFarlane
Erin McGroarty
Carlene Miller
Sarah Miller
Christine Moses
Bryan Mosher
Nikki Navio
Kyle Obermiller
Laura Oxtoby
Lawana Pacheco
Rebecca Parrish
Jordan Pavlic
Crystal Pitney
Samantha Porreca
Marisa Potter
Megan Richards
Sarah Richards
Sarah Rife
Samuel Schmidt
Jill-Marie Seymour
Janice Smith
David Snyderman
Christine Spencer
Jeff Sun
Daniel Thompson
Marita Tolson
Nicole Torre
Darell Tweet
Delmari Tyndale
Vincent Valenti
Aron Vesper
Scott Walker
Jesse Ward
Stephen Wehe
Ian Wilkinson
Dmitrieva Williams
Edward Willis
Kaitlin Wilson
Andrew Winkelman
Melissa Woodgate

Emery Chapple Memorial Scholarship
Steven Delbalzo

Chenega Corporation Scholarship
Gail Evanoff
Michael Paulsen

Chevron Scholarship
Christopher Bender
Serhat Cetinkaya
Travis Ellingson
Joshua Flores
Jennifer Wiseley

Liu Huang Chou Scholarship
Tanis Bourque

Judi Christensen-Tschida Memorial Rifle Scholarship
Scott Franz

Edward K. and Alene R. Christiansen Music Scholarship
Megan Thompson

Christina’s Hope Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Miller

Alan B Christopherson Engineering Scholarship
James Hyun
Alexandra West

Quianna Clay Debate Scholarship
Amy Parrent
Amie Stanley

Edward Rollin Clinton Memorial Scholarship
Ga-In Choi
Arkady Futerman

Dr. Joan B. Clutts Memorial Scholarship
Dmitrieva Williams

Coeur Alaska - Kensington Gold Mine Environmental Science Award
Samantha Wilson

William P. Cole Phi Alpha Theta Scholarship
Stephanie Bedwell

College of Business and Public Policy Scholarship
David Vogel

College of Education Scholarship
Alexis Kaferstein

College of Fellows Scholarship
Erin McGroarty

College Rotary Scholarship
Jordann Conlon
Kristen Johnson

Community and Technical College Scholarship
Jeremy Otto

Construction Financial Management Association Ron Jones Scholarship
Trevor Harings

Cook & Haugeberg Certified Public Accountants Thomas E. Bartlett Accounting Scholarship
Jeff Sun

Cooley Talent Grant
Kyle Obermiller

Caroline Musgrove Coons Writing Scholarship
Valerie Collins

Ronald F. Cosgrave Engineering Scholarship
Nathan Burke
Andrew Chamberlain
Ealum Howe
Benjamin Montz
Jessica Pugh
Eyal Saiet

Quinton Costello Memorial Scholarship
Kyra Brown

Ella Craig / NASW Alaska Chapter Scholarship
Kristin Ohler

Mable H. Crawford Memorial Scholarship
Mary Brooks
Denise Carlin
Paige Jameson
Melissa Peterson
Shyla Pilon
Han Saelor

James R. Crook Memorial Fellowship
Heather Fries

Richard C. and Minnie Crook Scholarship
Cari Miller

Crowley Scholarship
Caroline Hoover
Jennifer Martelle
Kelsie Maslen
Ralph Sinnok

Howard A. and Enid E. Cutler Scholarship
Najmus Saqib
 

----- D --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Debendra and Katherine Das Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
Samantha Porreca

Bon V. and Bernice Davis Scholarship
John Quiliza

Chef Frank Davis Jr. Memorial UAF CTC Culinary Arts Scholarship
Stephen Beazer
Deyonne Milligrock
Lizbeth Piazza
Brittany Swallows

Patricia A. Davis Memorial Scholarship
Emily Blurton

Vince Demarest Endowed Scholarship in Accounting
Shirlene Cotenas

Dental Education Scholarship
Amelia Nienhuis

Derickson-Maskey Trust Scholarship
Jessica Lundy

Albert H. Dickey Memorial Scholarship
Lee Atencio

The Dieter Family Marine Science Research Scholarship
Carlene Miller

Mike Dillon Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Holland

Jack Distad Memorial Scholarship
Ben McFarlane

Ted Dixon Memorial Scholarship
Cole Bures

Sylvia Berg Drowley Nursing Scholarship
Daniel Alsdorf
Evgeny Degodyuk
Julie Fiess
Cortni Hostetler
Richele Johnston
Krystal Lumbao
Eva Prieto
Cheryl Tatham

Troy Duncan Memorial Justice Award
Jacob Mannix

Oscar Dyson Memorial Scholarship
Naim Montazeri Djouybari
 

----- E --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alice Easley Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Leslie Jerue

Patricia Ann Hughes Eastaugh Memorial Teaching Scholarship
Sarah Bressler
Kailyn Davis
Samantha Moreland
Mary Jo Wiese

Governor William A. Egan Scholarship
Heather Kelahan
Aaron Nickols
Troy Wesphal

Hulda Huttula Elieff Memorial Scholarship
Weston Davey

C.T. Elvey Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Benjamin Renshaw

English Book Award
Tara Corpuz

Enrollment Services Commencement Award - UAA
Anoop Malik

Evergreen Business Capital Scholarship
Ilianna Hauptmann
Margaret LaValley
Olga Persinger

Excellence in Geomatics and Geospatial Studies Scholarship
Joseph Lujan

Excellence in Mathematical Sciences
Teodore Odena
 

----- F --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fairbanks Chapter UAF Alumni Association Jim Doogan Memorial Scholarship
Cody Klingman

Fairbanks Host Lions Scholarship
William Sheeler

Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival Caroline A. Kaptur Memorial Scholarship
Raleigh Bartholomew
Chad File
Tristan Hovest
Heidi O'Connor-Brook

Francis “Bud” Fay Memorial Scholarship
Laura Oxtoby

Carol Feist Memorial Award for Undergraduate Biology
Catherine Glover

Fejes Music Scholarship
Lydia Graf
Amber Hess

Feminist Scholarship and Award
Debra Black

First Fruits Scholarship for Working Students
Nicholas Ciccarelli
Benjamin McCormack
Alek Romatz

First Generation Student Scholarship
Moneak Cline
Anthony Day
Melissa Humphrey
Kelly Maxim

Flint Hills Resources Scholarship
Jesstin Patterson

Lydia Fohn-Hansen and Lola Hill Memorial Scholarship
Shalene Louise Gray
Karlyn Mary Grotts
Genevieve K Kapatak
Katlyn Bernice Ross
Talina Sky Espinoza
Hannah R Ward

William Thomas Foran Scholarship
Zhenzihao Zhang

Louise and Harold Fournelle Nursing Scholarship
Darilynn Moses

Preston Fowler Memorial Scholarship
Dustin Ray
William Riley

Johnny and Sarah Frank Scholarship
Jessica Boyle

Franklin Brothers Endowed Scholarship
Jessalyn Ginnaty

Jan and Glenn Fredericks Scholarship
Holly Wichorek

Ardell French Memorial Endowment Scholarship
Tien Do
Branden Fontana

Friendly Planet Scholarship
Evan Fritz

Friends of The Performing Arts Scholarship
Micah Williams

Ft. Richardson Civilian Club Scholarship
Josef Emmerson
Trent Semmens
 

----- G --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Guy Gadowsky Scholarship
Scott Greenham

Tim Gail Memorial Scholarship
Roxanne Salcido

W. Lloyd Gallagher Memorial Scholarship
Shenjie Onato
Nathan Vander Martin

Shanon Gallant Memorial Art Scholarship
Eric Henderson

Gastineau Rotary Club Scholarship
Alexandra Bookless
Vika Toetuu

GCI Scholarship
Heather Aronno
Daniel Kirby
Shana Roberson

George and Gamechuk Scholarship
Genevieve Kapatak

Ralph and Marie George Scholarship
Ann-Marie Marsh

Gerson Family Memorial Scholarship
Sheryce Marshall
Tamara Swenson
Sung Woo

GHEMM Civil Engineering Scholarship
Brandon Irvine

Colin Gilmore Memorial Scholarship
Sierra Angelo

Glacier Highway Electric Association Scholarship
Alice Miller
Nicholas Steele-Ricard

Glenmede Trust Music Scholarship
Katrina Nore

Charles F. Gould Scholarship
LaTia Jackson
Damien Lockuk

Grainger Tools for Tomorrow Scholarship
Stefan Weingarth

Ken Gray Endowment Scholarship
Philip Obermarck

Jane Griese Memorial Scholarship
Danielle Bennett

Jean Gross Memorial Scholarship
Adam Baratki
 

----- H --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mary Pat Haberle Memorial Scholarship
Kirsten Larson

John B. and Mae M. Hakala Scholarship - KPC
Samantha Gibbs
John Kenyon
Madeline Knoll

John B. and Mae M. Hakala Scholarship - UAF
Deseree Baker
Jacob Hakala
Ryan Jess

Tom and Nancy Hallinan Music Scholarship
Kirsten Hutchinson

Patty Hamilton Early Childhood Development Scholarship
Judith Lacher

Vincent S. Haneman Jr. PE Professional Travel Scholarship
Jagannadha Satti

Muriel Hannah Scholarship in Art
Eric Griffin
Philip Obermarck

George Happ BioMedical Sciences Scholarship
Maria Bray

Helen B. Harrel Memorial Scholarship
Ali Amhaz-Strickland

Hawk Consultants PM Scholarship
Natalia Gavrish
David Ziemer

Gaile F. Haynes Memorial Scholarship
Sheron Schramm

Thomas Head Mathematical Sciences Scholarship
Megan Richards

William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
Kenneth Cline
Kevin Crandall
Derek VanHatten

Hecla Greens Creek Company Recruiting Scholarship
Patrizia Bolz
Jesse Cervin

Hecla Greens Creek Scholarship
Adrian Bender

Lenore and George Hedla Accounting Scholarship
Sting Feng
Paige Jameson
Kingnakhone Zxaivong

John B. Henderson Scholarship
Kristin Brown
Jamie Landon
Amelia Nienhuis

Sidney Henderson, Jr. Scholarship
Dylan Hickey
Eric Tweet

Harriet Hess Scholarship
Yuridia Smith
Rebekah Telfer

Roger Hickel Scholarship
John Montgomery
Sean Parks

Augie Hiebert Scholarship
Nathan Burke

“Catt” Caroline Shanahan Hill Scholarship
Jeanette Klecka

Don Hodges Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Parrish

Kyong Hollen Business Scholarship
Jeffrey Bue
Kyla Stark

Henry W. Holliday Scholarship
Timothy Saner

Dr. Donald Hood Memorial Scholarship for Marine Science
Jill-Marie Seymour

Horning Memorial Scholarship
Darell Tweet

Randy Howenstein Memorial Field Research Scholarship
Monte Garroutte

Mike Hoyt Society of American Foresters (SAF) Scholarship
Karl Holt

Velma Hubbard Memorial Scholarship
Dmitrieva Williams

C. Russell Huber Civil Engineering Scholarship
Katrina Monta

C. Russell Huber ROTC Memorial Award
Jordan Jackson

Donn A. Huber Memorial Scholarship
Vincent Valenti

William R. Hunt History Scholarship
Kerry Lawrence

Paul C. Hunter Engineering Scholarship
Blake Bogart
Patrizia Bolz
Heather Edic
Austin Hinzman
Aron Vesper
 

----- I --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Icicle Seafoods Career Ed/Dual Enrollment Scholarship - UAS
Lauren Bryner
Julia Buschmann
Eva Kowalski
Carolyn Kvernvik
Tyler Lantiegne
Jacob Loucks
Emily Luczak
William Marsh
Muzani Rawhani
Kristinn Thorsteinson
Joseph Zarlengo

Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
Maria Klatt
Athena Patterson
Edith Stone

Icicle Seafoods Tech Prep Scholarship - UAS
Krissa Davis
Max Henshaw
Casey Menish
Joseph Skeek
Cole Somerville

Interior Alaska Building Association Memorial Scholarship
Paige Goneau

Matthew Iya Memorial Scholarship
Jill Seymour
 

----- J --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

J2 Engineering Scholarship
Aron Vesper

Steve Jackstadt Scholarship for New Economic Students
Zalika Bishop
Raymond Melovidov
Mark Ruzicka

Theresa Jimenez Memorial Scholarship
Jody Hassel

Bob Johnson Aviation Memorial Scholarship
Marita Tolson

John W. Johnson Scholarship
Emily Chagluak
Billi Miller

Brian Jones Memorial Scholarship
Russell Carroll

Journalism Internship and Outreach Enrollment Support
William Sheeler

Juneau Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Natasha McClanahan

Juneau Elks Lodge Scholarship
Karen Hinckle

Juneau Garden Club Scholarship
Ivy Smith

Juneau Rotary Club Scholarship
Olivia Pitesa
 

----- K --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Stacy Kaiser Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Lawrence

Connie B. Kalita Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca File
Lisa Rockwell

Heikki Kanerva Memorial Scholarship
Jaime Bronga

Joseph and Therese Kashi Science and Tech Scholarship
Kimberly England

Dr. Cary Keller Scholarship
Raphaela Sieber

Kenai Peninsula College Dr. Shelley A. Theno Psychology Endowed Scholarship
Julia Baker

Kenai Peninsula College Icicle Seafoods Scholarship
Luzma Alcaraz
Theresa Cross
Karlie Ennes
Adrian Rastopsoff
Karen Seneff
Raisa Yakunin

Kenai Peninsula College Icicle Seafoods Seward Student Scholarship
Karlie Ennes

Kenai Peninsula College Scholarship
Samuel Denison
Connie Nollner

Ketchikan Bridge Club 1975-2000 Scholarship
Lily Schroeder

KeyBank Job Mentoring Scholarship
Randall Martin

KeyBank Scholarship
Julie Gilhuly
Emma Zeisel

KeyBank Scholarship for Business and Economics
Richard Clayton

LarVern I. and George L. Keys Scholarship
Lakeidra Chavis

Kibrik and Bergelson Student Scholarship
Arkady Futerman
Ksenia Polikakhina
Anastasia Uzbyakova

Kibrik and Bergelson Study or Research in Russia Scholarship
Cortney Corbet
Rosalyn Thompson
Amber Vanderpool

Corey King Scholarship
Brendah Moore

Rodney P. Kinney Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Jaime Bronga

Kleinfeld Northern Studies Student Research Award
Irmelin Gram-Hanssen

Jean Kline Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Leonard

Iver and Cora Knapstad Scholarship
Zachary Barrickman
Yuliya Koval
Jennifer Ellen Shinn

Kris Knudson Memorial Scholarship
Nicole Stopa

Kodiak College Council Scholarship
Antoinette Gross
Maria Kratt

Robert W. Korn Scholarship
Cory Glasen

KPC College Council Scholarship
Caitlyn Baker

KPC Faculty Scholarship
Hannah Heath
Nita Jackson
Brandi Kerley
Madeline Knoll
Courtney Pazar
Robert Pepper
Naomi Smardo

KPC Kachemak Bay Campus Scholarship
Elikonida Reutov

KPC Staff Scholarship
Katherine Cox
Sasha Fallon
Hannah Heath
Shawna Sanders

KPMG Accounting Scholarship
Tram Ngnyen

Alexandra Krauss Memorial Scholarship
Tyger Burk-Hand
Amanda Carroll

Rudy Krejci Memorial Scholarship
Min-Shiu Hsieh

KRUA Student Scholarship
Joseph Jackson
Zach Menzel
Desmond Tuttle

Fred A. and Inez M. Kubon Scholarship
Raymond Brooks
Irwin Chou
Brian Cook
Dustin Cozby
Marina Critchett
John Demallie
Steven Gieryic
Mitchel Halverson
Brandon Houston
Alex Legrismith
Christine McCabe
Shelly Meyer
Simon Ortega
Quinn Sawyer
Penne Spuler
Erika Tobin
Christina Twogood
Colin Webb
Lei Xu
Margaret Yngve
Kylie Burns

Walter J Kubon Engineering Scholarship
Lyle Axelarris

Arlene Kuhner Memorial Endowment Scholarship
David Tranberg

Dove M. Kull Memorial Social Work Scholarship
Mutale Bingley
Katrielle Bruce
Katherine Corwin
 

----- L --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Esther Louise Largen Nursing Scholarship
Ariana Graf
Leah Swasey

Donald Lagerlef Scholarship
Kristofer Homerding
Michael Rhodes

John Kevin Lamm Memorial Scholarship
Mamie Davis

Paul G. Landis Art Scholarship
Eric Griffin

Roger Lang Memorial Scholarship
Jessy Earl
Forest Haven
Tiffany LaRue

Austin E. Lathrop Scholarship
John Cook Jr.
Rajeeyah King
Susan Lilly

Linda P. Lazzell Leadership Award
Rachel Colvard
Jessica Kazmierczak
Candice Perfect
Eric Romig

Franklin M. Leach Scholarship
Alenda Duncan

William C. Leary Memorial Emergency Services Scholarship
Delmari Tyndale

Richard E. Lee Scholarship
Brian Cook

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender (LGBT) Friends & Allies Student Scholarship
Samuel Johnson

Charles and Hortense Lewis Scholarship (Nome)
Emerson Conger

LifeMed Alaska Scholarship
Frank Kirk
James Sexton
Olivia Stone

Marshall and Lois Lind Scholarship
Mamie Davis

Ruth Lister Scholarship
Susan Dayton

Audrey Stanfield Loftus Memorial Scholarship
Samuel Schmidt

Theodore and Audrey Loftus Scholarship
Wade Boman

Leona Lowrey Memorial Scholarship
Briana Horwath

David Luchini Memorial Scholarship
Bryan Mosher

Anne Luke Memorial Scholarship
Mark Chase
Brent Culleton
Terra Evans
Jordyn Montgomery
Katherine Opp
Alphonso Wehye
MeKayla Williams
 

----- M --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Peter MacKeith Memorial Endowment for Geological Sciences
Timothy Bartholomaus

Stuart S. Mackowiak Scholarship
Davida Isaacs-Markle

John F. Marooney Memorial Scholarship
Neil Lehner

George Masek Memorial Scholarship
Robert Ludeman

Betty Ross Mattson Scholarship
Jane Atkinson
Sara Burley
Elizabeth Doddridge
Alisha Fleiger
Emily Middleton
Rachel Pisczeck
Nicole Smathers
Andrea Urbach
Mira Wilhelm

Seamus Mawe Scholarship
Olivia Stone
Lauren Vallespir

Earl Maxwell Memorial Scholarship
Erik Soederstroem

Stanton E. Maynes Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Polasek

J. Ellsworth McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Katie Mitchell

Stephen McCarthy Photojournalism Internship
John Ancheta

Dave McCloud Aviation Memorial Scholarship
James Buckingham
Jonathan Buckingham
David Synderman

George McDaniel Writing Scholarship
Aaron Bauer
Ryan Ragan
Christie VanLaningham

George W. McDaniel CEM Scholarship
Joseph Mudry

Bonnie Martin McGee Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Caitlin Pendergast

Ted McHenry Biology Field Research Award
Dashiell Feierabend

Jessie O’Bryan McIntosh Scholarship
Jennifer Coisman
Emerson Conger
Zachary Jacobson
Gunnar Keizer
Michelle Klaben
Damien Lockuk
George Okbaok
David Tatarenko
David Towner
Lindsey Von Borstel

Emma W. McKinnon Scholarship
Christopher Naber

Patty McManamin Endowment for Education
Cindy Bedingfield
Deborah Chambers
Alexandra Chlebiwsju
Kimberly DuVall
Tyler Glaser
Ruth Johnson
Rae Kurzendoerfer
Stacy Lee
Janet Murray
Lieba Putnam

Lois E. Meier Accounting Scholarship
Matthew Hurbi

Lois E. Meier Guidance and Counseling Scholarship
Kelly Hansen

Lois E. Meier Scholarship
Kendra Day
Krystal Duval
Tyler Miller

Richard Mellon Scholarship
Sara Fouse
Ashley Fried
Danielle Gifford
Limalau Hiratia

Edward A. Merdes Memorial Scholarship
Ben McFarlane

Ralph R. Migliaccio Memorial Scholarship
Jaenell Manchester
Christopher Burgess
Dusten Voehl

George and Miné Mikami Scholarship
Valerie Collins
Eve Gresko
Christian Stettler

Mike Miller Scholarship
Rebecca Salsman

Steven Miller Creative Writing Scholarship
Maarit Hamilton

Robert J. and Mary M. Mitchell Scholarship
Jordyn Montgomery

Dr. Terry Moore Memorial Scholarship
Alphonso Wehye

Tom Monk Memorial Scholarship
Colleen Nieman

Ken and Susie Morris Award
Rachel Faria
Gwendolynn Gabbert
Benjamin McCormack
Jeffery Patterson

Brian E. Mowrey Memorial Scholarship
William Neeley

Norbert Muller Scholarship
Marc Beloy
Josef Emmerson

Multi-Cultural Book Scholarship
Dieudonne Agboada
Jean Yves Boumbe Boumbe
Eva Dah
Brianna Webb

Allie Murphy/Black Awareness Student Union (BASU) Scholarship
Armand Burkhead

Music Scholarship
Philip Glowa
 

----- N --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NACE International Alaska Section/BP Scholarship
Kaelin Ellis
Dustin Voehl

NAPA Auto Care Centers Scholarship
Daniel Byrd
Brandon Roll

Claus-M. Naske History Scholarship
Jordan Craddick

National Alliance for the Mentally Ill (NAMI) of Fairbanks' Ann Denardo Memorial Scholarship
Nikki Eickholt

National Alliance for the Mentally Ill (NAMI) of Fairbanks’ Joy Albin Memorial Scholarship
Janice Smith

National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) of Fairbanks' Graduate Students Scholarship
Eric Holland

National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) of Fairbanks' Rural Campus Scholarship
Christine Moses

National Association for Women in Construction (NAWIC)-Northern Alaska Chapter Scholarship
Marisa Potter

National Association of Social Workers, Alaska Chapter, Scholarship
Katrielle Bruce

National Association of Social Workers (NASW) Social Work Scholarship
Winifred Kelly-Green

National Defense Transporation Association (NDTA) Arne Michaelsen Scholarship
Kyle Hoover
Kyle Riedinger

Joe Nava Shooting Scholarship
Anna Hjelmevoll

Bonita J. Neiland Scholarship
Ryan Jess

Andrew Nerland Scholarship
Krystal Duval
Janice Smith

Mildred Nerland/PEO Sisterhood Memorial Scholarship
Nikki Navio

Ron Nerland Memorial Scholarship
Edward Willis

New York Life Alumni Scholarship
Benjamin Renshaw

Maureen E. Nolan-Cahill Memorial Scholarship
Ivy Smith

North Pole Patriots Scholarship
James Martin

Cynthia J. Northrup Physical Education Scholarship
Theresia Schnurr

John Rutherford Noyes Memorial Scholarship
Emma Blouin

Blake Nunemann Memorial Scholarship
Brandon Taylor

Nursing Students in Need Scholarship
Christina Anderson
Rheyvie Bullecer
Gwendolynn Gabert
Robin George
Adriana Hernandez
Janelle Hyatt
David Janzen
Robin Klinger
Karin Wagner
 

----- O --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Patricia Ann Oakes Memorial Scholarship
Christine Spencer

Joseph R. Oden Memorial Scholarship
Jon Bergeson

Don and Jan O'Dowd / SAA Statewide Scholarship
Rachel Eidenmiller

Kyan Olanna and John Kakaruk Scholarship
Christopher Clement

William A. O’Neill and Violet R. Lundell O’Neill Scholarship
Alexander Bertram
Liang Li
Yan Miao

Osher Reentry Scholarship
Jacquelyn Ballard
Shaun Bond
Jamie Bourque
Alexander Edgar
Timothy Edsell
Joe Gonzales Jr.
Nathan Heeringa
Thomas Hughes
Ann Lewis
Maria Morrison
Kyoko Okano
Ruth Osborne
Nicole Torre

Alvin G. Ott Fish and Wildlife Scholarship
Katie Christie
 

----- P --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Karen and Lance Parrish Cross Country Skiing and Running Scholarship
Heather Edic
Alexander Morris

W. Scott Parrish Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin Abbott

Dorothy Pattinson Accounting Scholarship
Jennifer Gibson
Dina Stretiner

Ernest N. Patty Scholarship
Ryan Willis

Kathryn S. Patty Scholarship for Women
Summer Garvey

William Paul Sr. Scholarship
Adam Henderson

Edward M. Peace Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Adams
Marc Beloy
Eli Maestas
Toan Nguyen
Alexander Pelkhe

Roy Pedersen Memorial Scholarship
Laura Romback

Christine Pennington Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Brown

PEO Chapter G Scholarship
Kristin Brown
Morgan Marx
Alicia Maryott

PEO Sisterhood Chapter D Scholarship
Jennifer Danner
Denise Darby

Pep Band Scholarship
Alexander Bergman
Victoria Bottjen
Julia Brice
Moriah Campbell
Justin Cannon
Isaac Cryer
Anna Deveraux
Allyssa Eagleton
Thomas Edwards
Shawn Gordon
Katherine Guillemette
Amber Harger
Jeremiah Harrington
Jonathan Heintz
Staci Homelvig
Morgan Hostina
Mercedes Hughes
Michelle Klaben
Erin Larsen
Maren Lind
Campbell Longworth
Cecelia Missik
Thomas Osterman
Ellen Parker
Jeremy Rognlie
Zachary Rohan
Bryan Rosenbaum
Timothy Slauson
Austin Somaduroff
Nicole Warner
DeShaun Whiskey
Charles Woodward
Ayshe Yeager

Harold R. Peyton Civil Engineering Scholarship
Stephen Wehe

Marie Phibbs Culinary Arts Scholarship
Emily Ahern

Physics Scholarship
Andrew Winkelman

Peter Platten Memorial Scholarship
Clarissa Roberts

Sandra Pogany Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Carpenter
Jonathon Cason
William Cason
Brett Frazier

Point Lay Memorial Scholarship
Lee Staheli

Practicum in Public Health Scholarship
Marlene McCabe

President's Retention Scholarship
Claire Ashmead
Armand Burkhead
John Cook, Jr.
Kerri Crowder
Elisabeth Farmer
Juliana Hardy
Anna Hoffman
Harold Huntington
Sabrina Javier
Sara Johnson
Stacy Lee
Henry Masters
Conner Murray
Chelsey Rand
Mayra Rico
Rafael Rodriguez
Kelley Ryan
Suzanne Schafer
Blake Steenhoven
Karen Stern

Eduardo Gustavo Prieto Scholarship
Logan Smith

Prince William Sound Community College Student Scholarship
Shauna Banner
Leslie Barnick
Lindsey Barnick
Daniel Carr
Dustin Coppedge
Jane Giraldo
Suzanne Hammond
Diana Hawkins
Pamela Hoffman
Kayla Hood
Ted Hooker
Teru Iwahashi
Leah Johnson
Michael Laux
Christopher Lowe
Daniel Posey
Victoria Richardson
Drake Ridge
Carlie Smith
Jennifer Sweitzer
Camden Taylor
Cori Taylor

Tony Prockish Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Adams
 

----- R --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Eugene and Loretta Rafson Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
Geoffry McCormick

Robert L. and Virginia R. Rausch Scholarship
Kristine Adams

Bill and Frances Ray Scholarship
Darrin Dunn

William C. and Frances P. Ray Scholarship
Travis Ellingson

Robert Reasner and Polly Ann Reasner Scholarship
Julia Baker

Regents' Scholarship
Mary Anger

April Relyea Scholarship
Erika LeNorman
Lindsey Shelley

Clarence J. Rhode Scholarship Fund
Daniel Thompson

Floris Licht Rhode Scholarship
Jennifer Holland
Elizabeth Kandror
Sean Lee
Benjamin Widman

Riemann Memorial Scholarship
Cassandra Kendall

A.D. 'Al' and Maxine Robertson Memorial Scholarship
Austin Duckworth

William J. and Betsy R. Robertson Scholarship
Simon Strickling

E. Thomas and Raye Ann Robinson Scholarship
Andrew Krysinski

Pat and Cliff Rogers Nursing Scholarship
Ian Browne
Cortni Hostetler
Kirstin Howell
Kimberly Lamson
Benjamin McCormack
Melia Renfer
Linda Roe
Joseph Sanger
Naiara Taylor
Lisa Wangberg

Battalion Chief Phil Rounds Scholarship
Ilya Mocharnyy

RRANN (Recruitment and Retention of Alaska Natives into Nursing)Program Scholarship
Terra Abbott
Stephenita Apokedak
Marei Benton
Adonia Binkowski
Stlaay Cloud-Morrison
Rachel Faria
Gwendolynn Gabbert
Richele Johnston
Kandice Kasten
Cecelia Malemute
Trina Marvin
Elizabeth McCleer
Isabel Nay
Cynthia Patterson
Adele Stickman
Cheryl Tatham
Cara Washburn

Roy Ruble and Paula Sawyer Memorial Scholarship
Danielle O'Neill

Rural Alaska Honors Institute (RAHI) Scholarship
Amanda Carroll
Christopher Clement
Sierra Corsetti
Robert Doerning
Donna Hill
Caroline Hoover
Nellie Iyapana
Felicia Kayotuk
Brett Kirk
Damien Lockuk
Hailley Myers
Tayesia Nick
Sonya Selanoff
Gabriella Sergie
Lonny Strunk
DeShaun Whiskey

Russian / Central Asian Student Scholarship
Marina Vinnikova
 

----- S --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lesley Salisbury Memorial Music Scholarship
Brigid Gleason

Horton Saltz Aviation Scholarship
Sonya Hood

Carolyn Sampson/UAF Staff Council Memorial Award
Maureen Sabado

Betty K. Sargent Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Holland

Schlumberger Engineering Scholarship
Justin Calkins
Samantha Porreca

Jean B. Schmitt Scholarship
Cindy Castoe

Brown Schoenheit Memorial Scholarship
Mark Williams

Scholarships for International Education
Courtney Lauer
Shaun Nesheim

School of Engineering Scholarship
Hannah Coe
Paloma Field
Tim Menard
Jennifer Montgomery
Joan Tucker

School of Nursing Scholarship
Benjamin McCormack
Jessica Portlock
Linda Roe

Eveline Schuster Memorial Scholarship
Kent Spiers

Seawolf Opportunities Scholarship
Taylor Asher
Gabriel Cazares
Buckley Clarke
Jennifer Crow
Rosangelica Cuautli
Kathleen David
Roger David Jr.
Shawn Eby
Pamela Esbenshade
Anthony Handley
Kristina Handley
Brian Heckaman
Haley Hester
Robyn Hurley
Thomas Ihle
Gordon Iya
Kate Jones
Rachel Journey
Rebekah Khachadoorian
Kersten Lewis
Brittany Luster
Jacob Minturn
Elijah Morse
Jessica Mothershead
Misti Nelson
Jessica Njaa
Theresa Olanna
Sally Pak
Margarita Pelkhe
Marina Polushkin
Diana Saeteune
Timothy Saner
Mary Sherbick
Alyssa Sterrett
Lee Vang
Padee Vang
Judy Vu
Mark Williams
Lilly Xiong
William Xiong
Loretta Zakrzewski

Second Bridge Scholarship
Rachel Wintz

Second Chance Scholarship
Shannon Blackshear
Cassandra Brooks
Dawn Buoullion
James Jimenez
Lydia Pavilions
Myla Sculley
Lisa Vandelac
Mabeth Villaflores

Selkregg Community Engagement and Service Learning Award
Carmela Ramirez

Bernard L. and June L. Sherwood Scholarship
Timothy Illguth

Larry Shetler Memorial Rifle Scholarship
Michael Liuzza

Harvey Shields Fellowship in Archaeology
Allison Little

Clair Shirey Scholarship
Sherri Criley

Siemens Building Technologies Scholarship
Shaun Milke

Edward Siemon Scholarship Fund
Kyle Gundlach

Ward Sims Memorial Scholarship
Shana Roberson

Sitka 43 Memorial Scholarship
Emily Murphey

Sitnasuak College of Engineering and Mines Scholarship
Darell Tweet

Phillis Smith Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Greene

Richard Smith Freshman Scholarship
Jordan Pavlic

Snodgrass Scholarship
Lisa Bell
Tonja Crafton
Calley Dehn
Craig Dollerhide
Zachariah Fisher
Jennifer Fullmer
Linda Gangstad
Trevor Harings
Haley Hester
Leslie Jerue
David Johnson
Jamie Keller
Laurie Lashlee
Jenny Mason
Mackenzie Merrill
Taylor Miner
Chad Petrie
Stephanie Stewart
Sandy Wilder

Society of American Foresters (SAF)/Richard W. and Margery Tindall Scholarship
Cassie Wohlgemuth

Sourdough Reunion Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Bender
Morgan Marx
Stephanie Rule

Southeast Conference Scholarship
Alida Bus
Jack Clark
Drake Clements
Jessica Dull
William Erickson
Rebecca Hartwell
Alan Jones
John Mallinger
Natasha McClanahan
Michael Miller
Tara Miller
Jason Moore
Ethan Nichols
Crystal Rogers
Janice Smith
Matt Vandor
Samantha Wilson
Calen Young

Southeast Roundup Scholarship
Olivia Pitesa
Alexander Whitehead

Doris Southall Nursing Scholarship
DeLys Hendrix
Mira Wilhelm

Robert Speck Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Rife

State Farm - Dan Christensen Educational Scholarship
Britney Caspersen
Austin Duckworth
Jordan McLean
Derek Paul
Cristina Peck
Carena Wood

Sheri Stears Education Scholarship
Sarah Glaser
Judith Lacher
Jaad McElroy
Michelle Williams

Jim Stelmock Memorial Scholarship
Garrett Savory

String Players Scholarship
Trevor Adams

Student Ceramic Arts Guild (SCAG) / Krist Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Ian Wilkinson

Student Government Scholarship
Mary Barry
Heather Burge
Alex Calkins
Callie Conerton
Kevin Holiav
Angelo Katasse
Hollis Kitchin
Peter Klein
Jarmyn Kramlich
Megan Lindsey
Sonia Lodhi
Crystal Merrit
Zeeba Sanchez

Student Investment Fund Scholarship
Sean Breiner
Esther Fabrizio
Patrick Millard
Luz Vaquera

Dorothy Sugg Rotary Scholarship
Darell Tweet

Agnes S. Sunnell Memorial Scholarship
Chalisa Attla

Ken Swanson Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Alkire

Gerald Swisher Scholarship
Dawn Hughes

Rev. Bob and Dr. Sharon Swope Scholarship
Jacquelyn Ballard

Syril's Rising Star Scholarship
Carmella Ramirez
 

----- T --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

T5S Scholarship
Lacey Brewster

Benjamin B. and Virginia M. Talley Scholarship
John Bouman III

Teck Alaska Scholarship
Blake Bogart

Teck Scholarship
Taylor Duggar
David Stocum

Donald R. Theophilus Fund for Scholars
Megan Richards

Marty Thies Memorial Scholarship
Amy Carr

Lowell Thomas Jr. Scholarship
Nicole Torre

Mike and Troy Thomas Auto Technology Scholarship
Trevor Settle

Rex Thomas Memorial Award
Chen Wong

Marian and W.F. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Logan Stolpe

Susan Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Maryann Sison

Lola C. and Gray S. Tilly Scholarship
Jon Bergeson
Cherie Lindquist
Jordyn Montgomery

Mark A. Tomlinson Spike Club Scholarship
Keri Knight

Aaron Howard Townsend Civil Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Patrick Brandon

Joseph Sr. and Rose R. Tremarello Memorial Scholarship
Jesse Ward

Bradford Tuck Senior in Economics Scholarship
Audrey Tanaka

Ken Turner Memorial Fellowship
Fletcher Sewall

Tuxedo Junction Scholarship
Lena Banh
Richard Carter
Maya Parish
Randi Spray
Conan Steele
 

----- U --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


UA Foundation General Scholarship
Lyle Axelarris

UAA Alumni Scholarship
Christopher Burgess
Carey Gray
Jaclyn Harlow
David Herbert
Jhomar Hermano
Samantha Hitchcock
Judith Lacher
Nathan Olson
Margarita Pelkhe
Fabian Philipp
Della Santos
Rebecca Sawyer
Trent Semmens
Kyle Shedd
Kelly Tompkins
Erica Wells
Reba West
Chelsea Winstead

UAA Bookstore Scholarship
Katy Sanders

UAA Commit to Success Scholarship
Nou Vang

UAA Culinary Arts Hospitality Scholarship
William Burton
Yulia Grishina
Katherine Robinson
Nicole Tovar
Dmitry Veldyakskin
Samantha Wagner
Mikel Winkelman

UAA General Scholarship
Cynthia Abam
Angela Conway
Tiny Courson
Haley Dampier
Robert Harvey
Madeline Knoll
Zora Le-Sueur
Rysa Lock
Claude Mabudu
Richard Manrique
Ann-Marie Marsh
Jennifer Money
Keith Nadon
CamTu Nguyen
Amilee Nishimoto
Lindsay Noah-Vermillion
Golda Oannir-Brown
Naomi Obey
Teodore Odena
Jason Opheim
Eddy Pema
Candice Perfect
Lisa Pierce
Joseph Posey
Nathan Randall
Jay Rapoza
Daniel Ribuffo
Jeanette Rogers
Olivia Stone
Stacy Swindells
Alysa Tunnell
Emily Tyrrell
Greg Wade

UAA KeyBank Scholarship
Calley Dehn
Daniel Harter

UAF Alumni Association Scholarship
Benjamin Renshaw
Katya Wassillie

UAF American Indian Science and Engineering Society (AISES) Scholarship
Joseph DeWilde
Rachel DeWilde
Sterling DeWilde
Thomas Hughes
Jesstin Patterson
Ralph Sinnok
Stefan Weingarth

UAF Community and Technical College Culinary Arts Scholarship
Jene Fricks-Culbreath

UAF CTC Construction Management Scholarship
Hunter Hicks
Elijah Verhagen

UAF General Scholarship
Cindy Castoe

UASAA Ketchikan Chapter Scholarship
Kathryn Shull

UAS Alumni Association Scholarship
Javan Caspersen
Kahle Ess
Tara Jerue
Kristie Livingston
Ethan Nichols
Tyler Preston

UAS General Scholarship
Emma Blouin
Kimberly Glasow
Cassandra Martin
Mallory Millay
Valerie Niheideain

UAS School of Education Scholarship
Rachelle Grossardt
Karen Howes

UAS Student Government Scholarship
Amanda Daniels
Matthew Adams

UAS Voc-Tech Scholarship
Joseph Contreras
Joshua Henderson

Umialik Scholarship
Richard Clayton
Kyle Obermiller
Luke Stowe

University of Alaska Southeast Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
Ana Enge
Lena Logan
Danielle Torrence

URS Arctic Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Benjamin Still

Usibelli Coal Mine Diesel/Heavy Equipment Certificate Scholarship
Seth Philbert

Usibelli Honors Scholarship
Samuel Brewer
Courtney Enright
Catherine Glover
Jack LaSota
Shaun Milke
Kyoko Okano
Eyal Saiet
Quinn Sawyer
John Scott
Vincent Valenti

Usibelli Mining Scholarship
Taylor Duggar
Benjamin Ziegman
 

----- V --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

J Van Den Top/The Superior Group Inc. Construction Management Scholarship
John Montgomery

Jan van den Top/The Superior Group Inc. Endowed Scholarship
John Bertilson
 

----- W --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Albert O. (Ole) Wahto Memorial Scholarship
John Scott

Helen Walker Memorial Scholarship
Lydia Graf

Carolyne and Chick Wallace Scholarship
Shana Roberson

George D. Walton Memorial Scholarship
Mark Koehler

Wards Cove Scholarship
Jennifer Shinn

William I. Waugaman Memorial Scholarship
Diego Davila Lourenco de Lima

Welding Technology Department Scholarship
Ben Carter
Gilbert McIntyre
Preston Moon Sather

Minnie E. Wells Award
Cody Klingman

Wells Fargo Scholarship- UAS
Michelle DeLong
Danielle Gifford
Kathleen Powers
Stephanie Smathers
Sisilia Vakuata

Jim Whisenhant Ski Scholarship
Crystal Pitney

Willard "Buck" Whitaker Memorial Scholarship
Kevin Brown

Nancy Loftus Wiegert Scholarship
Dmitrieva Williams

Noel and Ada Wien Memorial Scholarship
Genevieve Kapatak

John "Wendy" Williamson Memorial Scholarship
Arkady Futerman
Aaron Hensley

Alice Wilson Scholarship
Kathleen Heyes

William S. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Sara Boaz
Kristin Brown

Paul Wingren Memorial Vocational Scholarship
Jennifer Deniger

Don R. Withey Memorial Scholarship
Shane Ling

JoAnne Wold Scholarship in Journalism
Karen Stern

Greg Wolf Global Logistics Scholarship
Banner Romenesko
Jacob Taylor

Melissa J. Wolf Scholarship
Angelina Baklanov
Joy Demmert
Maishel Law
Sasha Weaver

Wood Nanook Varsity Talent Scholarship
Nicole Bozek

William and Dorothy Jane Wood Talent Grant
Deirdre Adams
Juanita Esmailka
Franz Felkl
Denis Keogh
Katrina Nore
Carl Sage
Katelyn Sanders
Mariah Scott
Junko Yanagida

William O. Wood Memorial Scholarship
Donald Derosier
Kelsey Gobroski

Bebe Helen Kneece Woodward Scholarship
Klara Maisch

Richard K. Woodward, M.D. Endowment Scholarship for Biological Sciences
Isaac Kalistook
 

----- Y --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ralph Yetka Memorial Scholarship
Courtney F Enright
Katrina L Monta

Joan C. Yoder Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Christy Coovert
Kristin Howard
Kimberly Lamson
Benjamin McCormack
Linda Roe

Younker Family Scholarship
Scott Walker

Yukon Delta Fisheries Development Association Scholarship
Leon Akaran
Andrea Alstrom
Cheri Alstrom
Deborah Alstrom
Hazel Andrews
Audrey Johnson
Gracelyn Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Joshua Koyukuk
Melissa Peter
Melissa Peter
George Wagner
 

----- Z --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mil Zahn Memorial/Alaska Fish and Wildlife Safeguard Scholarship
Nicole Torre

Zarling Family Hockey Scholarship
Sean Cahill

Brian R. Zelenka Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Henton

Dr. Kenneth L. Zonge Scholarship
David Tise

Albert A. Zucchini Scholarship
Daniel Phillips
 

Back to Top