Presidents Society

The University of Alaska Foundation recognizes donors on a fiscal year basis.  These lists reflect contributions for FY11 (July 1, 2011 through June 30, 2012).

Leadership Circle

Individuals who made gifts or pledges of $25,000 or greater, and organizations that made gifts or pledges of $50,000 or greater in FY12.

Individuals
Dr. Walt and Marita Babula
F. Robert Bell
Estate of Katherine M. Boyd
Clayton and Jean Brockel
Barbara Ellen Clinton
Carter Crawford
E. R. Dolly Dieter
JoAnn W. Flock+
Joe and Carolyn Floyd
Kirk Gay
Sarah E. Gay+
John and Jacqueline+ Goering
Barnard and Rachel Gottstein
Carol and Michael Griffin
Estate of Lenore A. Hedla+
Ermalee Hickel
Jane N. Holt*
Sara Jones
Cary S. Keller, Sportsmedicine Fairbanks*
Louis L. Kralick, M.D.
Dixie L. Light, Ph.D.+
Margret E. Lohfeld
Richard C. Lynch
James E. Moody, P.E.
Wilma Morrison+
Albert and Vicki Parrish
Lance and Karen Parrish
O. Nelson Parrish*
Jean M. Parsons
Mary Louise Rasmuson+
Brian Rogers and Sherry Modrow*
Thomas C. Royer*
Grace Berg Schaible*
Charles and Paula Smith
David and Alexandra Sonneborn
Karen and Charles Stone
William G. Stroecker+*
Arliss Sturgulewski
Elizabeth A. Tower, M.D.+
Eleanor V. Wagner
W. Dean and Ana Weidner
Charles West+
Marguerite L. West+
John and Fran Zarling
Kenneth and Kim Zonge
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Zuckerman*
 
Organizations
AeroVironment UAS
Aeryon Labs, Inc.
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Communications
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Alaska Ocean Observing System
Alaska Sealife Center
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company*
American Chemical Society
American Seafoods Company
Arctic Slope Regional Corporation*
AT&T
Atwood Foundation
Bartlett Regional Hospital
Bering Straits Native Corporation
BP*
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
Central Bering Sea Fishermen’s Association
CH2M Hill
Chevron
Chugach Alaska
ConocoPhillips Alaska*
Consortium for Oceanographic Research and Education
Costco Wholesale
Council of Alaska Producers
DAT/EM Systems International
Denali Center Fairbanks Memorial Hospital*
Doyon*
ERA Aviation
Estate of Katherine M. Boyd
ExxonMobil Production Company
Eyak Corporation
Fairweather
First National Bank Alaska*
Flint Hills Resources Alaska*
GCI
Georgeson Botanical Garden Society
Glacier Fish Company
Glosten Associates
Golden Alaska Seafoods
Harris Foundation
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Luther Hess Trust
Howe Corporation
Icicle Seafoods
Japan Foundation Center for Global Partnership
Kendall Auto Group
Kessler Foundation
Kinross Fort Knox*
Marsh Creek
Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
National Center for American Indian Enterprise Development
Natural Resources Conservation Service
Nature Conservancy*
New York Life Insurance*
North To The Future Foundation
Northrim Bank
Parrish Company
Peter Pan Seafoods
Petroleum Experts
Prince William Sound Science Center
Providence Health System in Alaska
Rasmuson Foundation*
Rockwook Lithium Inc.
RWJ Consulting
Sandia National Laboratories
Seward Assoc for Advancement of Science (SAAMS)
Shannon & Wilson
Shell Exploration and Production Company
Siemens Building Technologies
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
Sociedad Chilena de Litio
SolstenXP
Starbound LLC
Sumitomo Metal Mining Pogo
TenCate Geosynthetics North America
Totem Ocean Trailer Express
Trident Seafoods
Udelhoven Oilfield System Services
Universities Space Research Association
Usibelli Coal Mine*
VCSI
Wells Fargo

Aurora Circle

Individuals who made gifts or pledges of $10,000 to $24,999, and organizations that made gifts or pledges of $10,000 to $49,999 in FY12.

Individuals
Thomas and Mary Albanese
Michele C. Aubry
Estate of Nadine Beacock
Leo and Jeanne Bustad
Estate of Helen M. Cahill
L. Michael Cheek and Susan Henrichs*
Debendra Das and Katherine Cross-Das*
Janet and Richard Faulkner
Scott B. French
Estate of John Russell Gay
Kyong W. Hollen
Leonard and Tannie Hyde
Ronald K. Inouye*
Bradford G. Keithley
Dorli McWayne*
Gloria M. Okeson
Tom and Vicki Packer
David W. and DeAnne M. Rand
E. Thomas and Raye Ann Robinson*
Jon Rubini
Ms. Sue Sedgwick
Richard and Patricia Seifert*
Elvera J. Sidars+
Ann W. Stockman
David and Mickey Templin
Bill and Helga Watterson
Craig H. Wisen*
 
Organizations
Alaska Air Show Association
Akvaplan-Niva
Alaska Club Fairbanks
Alaska Credit Union League*
Alaska Kidney Foundation
Alaska McDonald’s
Alaska Prostate Cancer Coalition
Alaska Repertory Theatre
Alaska Society of Professional Land
Surveyors
Alliance For Substainable Energy
Alpine Lodge*
Alzheimer’s Disease Resource Agency of
Alaska*
American Association of Community
Colleges
Anaconda Sports
Anchorage Daily News
Anchorage Fracture & Orthopedic Clinic
Anchorage Marriott
Anchorage South Rotary Club
Arctic Storm
ATS Alaska
Avis Rent A Car
Beaver Sports*
Bell & Associates
Bentley Family Trust
Benton Bay Athletic Lions Club
Best Beginnings
Brice
Cafe D’arte
Campaign B
Capital Office Systems
Central Council Tlingit and Haida Indian
Tribes of Alaska
Christian Broadcasting
Clarion and Hawthorne Suites
Coca Cola Bottling Company
Columbia Properties Anchorage
Crowley Corporation
Design Alaska*
Diagnostic Health Anchorage
Dome
Donlin Gold
Ear, Nose & Throat Clinic*
Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
Fairbanks Resource Agency*
Fairbanks Rotary, Small Grants Committee
Filipino Community, Inc.
Friends of the Jesse Lee Home (FJLH)
Glacier Point Pumping & Thawing*
Golden Valley Electric Association*
H & K Sheetmetal Fabricators
Holland America Line
Hotel Captain Cook
IBEW, Local Union 1547
IBM AS400 - Systems Management
Institute of Translational Health Sciences
International Foundation for Research in
Experimental Economics
JL Properties
K & L Distributors
K Janitorial Service
Kennecott Exploration
KeyBank*
Kinross Gold Corporation*
Charles Koch Foundation
Koch Companies Public Sector
Korea Polar Research Institute
KTUU-TV Channel 2
LGL Alaska Research Associates
LifeMed Alaska
M3 Consulting Services
Marine Mammal Commission
Mat-Su Health Foundation
McKinley Capital Management
Mt McKinley Mutual Savings Bank*
NANA Development Corporation
Nerland Agency Worldwide Partners*
Nordstrom
Northern Alaska Tour Company*
Jessie O’Bryan McIntosh Trust
Odom Corporation
Olgoonik Corporation
Pebble Limited Partnership
Polartronix
Princess Cruise Lines
Project GRAD Kenai Peninsula
Prudential Jack White/Vista Real Estate
Rebounders Booster Club
Leo Rhode Charitable Trust
Rotary Club of Fairbanks
Rotary Club of Fairbanks Service Fund
Santa Monica Seafood
Schlumberger Oilfield Services
Schlumberger Technology
Sealaska Corporation
Seattle Foundation
Seawolf Dining
Seisa Group
Simons Foundation
Southcentral Foundation
Southeast Conference
Southern Southeast Regional Aquaculture
Association
Spenard Builders Supply*
Sportsmedicine Fairbanks*
Spring Hill Suites by Marriott
StepAhead Australia
Subway of Alaska
T. Rowe Price*
Tanana Valley Television
Teck Resources Alaska
Tesoro Petroleum Companies
UAS Alumni Association
UAS Student Government
Uncle Joe’s Pizzeria
Union Pacific PLUS Program
URS Corporation
Vito Auto Sales
Wendy’s North-Wend Foods
Westmark Fairbanks
Wilburforce Foundation
Zarling Aero and Engineering

Gold Circle

Individuals and organizations that made gifts or pledges of $5,000 to $9,999 in FY12.

Individuals
Steve and Melissa Adams
Carla J. Beam
Carl S. Benson and Ruth G.
Benson*
William and Nella Berry
Helen S. Bowles
Kenton and Kathleen Braun
Sylvia Broady Strohmeyer
Kevin and Laurie Bruce
Robert and Kathleen Byrd
Shirley A. Carlson
Jeffry and Susan Cook*
Christian Cooper
Gretchen H. Cuddy
Douglas DeMaster and Shannon Atkinson
Craig and Cynthia Dorman*
Judith A. Dresser
Sally and Max Easley
Ervon E. Fairbanks
Pam and Alex Gajdos*
Hubert and Janet Gellert
Michael Gesser*
Robert F. Gorman
Renee Gross
Michael and Jane Halko
Roger Highland and Marsha Burns
Paul and Birgit Hunter
Alan K. Kajikawa
John Kakaruk and Kyan Olanna
Barbara A. Lando*
Dorothy Law Doubleday+
Sonny Lindner and Gina Tabachki*
Peter and Jo Michalski
Elaine Mills
Bob and Heather Mitchell
Karen M. Polley
Michael Powers and Teri Spires*
Estate of Lewis Reed
Paul and Terry Reichardt*
Leif Selkregg
Cheryl Stewart and Chris Turletes*
Stephen S. Tower
Lt. Gov. Mead L. Treadwell, II
Charles and Carolyne Wallace*
K. Jay and Carrie Weaver
Ian Wheeles
Eric Wohlforth
Phil Younker*
 
Organizations
Air Arctic Airlines
Alaska Club Anchorage
Alaska Coffee Roasting Co.*
Alaska Community Foundation*
Alaska Document Systems
Alaska Heart Institute Research Foundation
Alaska Humanities Forum*
Alaska Native Medical Center Auxillary
Alaska Railroad*
Alaska Riverways
Alaska Sea Pack
Aleutian Pribilof Islands Community
Development Association
Law Office of Rita Allee*
AMC Engineers
Associated General Contractors of Alaska
AstraZeneca
Aurora Buick GMC
Avant-Garde Learning Alliance
Bettisworth North Architects and
Planners*
Boeing Company*
CIRI
Clear Channel Communications
Barbara Ellen Clinton
Colaska
Davis Constructors and Engineers
Denali State Bank*
Enterprise Car Rental
Evergreen Business Capital
First Choice Health
GEICO
Gene’s Chrysler*
Grayline of Alaska
Graymont Western Canada
Great Alaskan Bowl Company
Greater Fairbanks Community Hospital
Foundation
Halliburton Energy Services
Havforskningsinstituttet
Holiday Stationstores
Horizon Lines
Image Optical*
Juneau Rotary Club
KATN Channel 2
Kawerak
Koniag
KTVF Channel 11
Kyung Hee University
Esther Louise Largen Living Trust
Calvin J. Lensink+
Liberator Fisheries LLC
McAfee Chiropractic
McDonald’s Restaurants
Midnight Sun Subway
Millennium Alaska Hotel
Millrock Exploration
MWH
National Association of Corrosion Engineers
National Association of Purchasing
Management
National Park Foundation
National Parks Conservation Association
New Northwest Broadcasters
Northern Alaska ASME Group
Norton Sound Economic Development Corporation
Pike’s Waterfront Lodge & Conference Center
Pump House Restaurant
Radiology Consultants*
Regency Fairbanks
REVL Communications
Riverboat Discovery/El Dorado Gold Mine
Robinson and Associates
Royal Business Services
Schwab Charitable Fund*
Siberian Sea Fisheries
Sourdough Mining
Stanton D. and Ernestine J. Bennett Charitable Trust
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Syngenta
Tennessee Technological University
Trademark
UAA Bookstore
UAA Hockey Alumni Association
UAF Ski Booster Club
UAS Student Alumni Association
Unisource
United Way of Anchorage*
Utility Services of Alaska
Jon Van Zyle, DBA Alaska Limited Editions
Visit Anchorage
Westmark Anchorage Hotel

Glacier Circle

Individuals and organizations that made gifts or pledges of $2,500 to $4,999 in FY12.

Individuals
Joe Alston
Bear and Pat Baker
Mark and Marjorie Bellesiles
Albert and Shirley Belon
Judy A. Belous
Nalinaksha Bhattacharyya
Rebecca J. Bingham
Alison E. Browne
Eric Buetow and Kathleen Madden*
Robert and Anne Bulmer
Robert W. and Joan L. Bundtzen
Catherine Cahill and Gregory Walker*
Rick Calcote and Anne Reed
Rocky and Joanne Capozzi
Tom and Susan Case
Bruce and Janna Chandler
Ping-Tung Chang and Li Kan
Janice Chen and Jeffrey Gordon*
Cheryl and James Childers
Mary E. Christopherson
William and Charlotte Clark
Steve Cobb and Sandra Carroll-Cobb
Marcel S. Colp*
Virginia T. Darvill
T. Neil and Rosemarie Davis*
John and Tina DeLapp
Mike and Becky Driscoll
Clair Engle+ and Marilyn Engle
Ted Eschenbach and Chris Matiukas
Karla M. Evanger
Alice Galvin and John Gliva
Golden Heart Emergency Physicians*
Jason and Kathryn Gootee
Lee and Ann Gorsuch
Gregory and Wendy Gursey
Thomas H. Hammond*
Erik Hansen and Christine DiCurti*
Carlton E. Heine
Shenandoah and Joseph Herda
W.A. and Mina Jacobs
Margy K. Johnson
Mary and Daniel Johnson*
Susan Kalina
Gary and Jane Klopfer
Gunnar and Alice Knapp
Elizabeth A. Kohnen*
David and Pamela Kyzer
Paul and Joan Landis
Herbert and Marianne Lang
Suzanne Linford
Natalie M. Lowman
Paula and Joe Martin
George and Laurel McLaughlin*
Dennis and Stephanie McMillian
Mary M. Mitchell*
Robin and John Morales
Lael W. Morgan
Karen L. Murphy
Mary Ann Nickles*
Megan and Brad Olson
Ann and Al Parrish
Jeannie and Jerry Phillips*
Leroy and Idamarie Piccard
John C. “Jake” and Janice Poole*
James D. Pruitt
John and Margaret Pugh
John and Suzanne Randolph
Jeff Roe
Juan and Beatriz Roederer*
Beth Rose and John Levy
Frances Rose
Gary L. Sawdy*
Angela Schmidt and Chris Miller*
Karen Schmitt and Michael Rentel
Melody D. Shangin
Regg and Lorali Simon
Susan and Alexander Slivka
C. Dan Stears
Virginia Stears
Roy and Stephanie Strandberg*
Stephen and Paula Strom
Susan F. Sugai*
Carl and Annette Swanson
Ching-Yi Tu
Fran Ulmer and Bill Council
Andrew and Courtney Wappett*
William and Emily Wennen*
Dr. Norman and Mrs. Kathleen Wilder
Henry and Karin Wilson
Richard and Bobbie Sue Wolk
Geoffrey and Dorothee Wool*
Larry and Karla Zervos*
 
Organizations
A Weaver’s Yarn*
Active Ankle Systems
Adamas Jewelry Co.*
Alaska Aviation Toxicology*
Alaska Pacific University
Alaska Speech and Language Depot
Alaska State Medical Association
Alaskan Memories
Alex Hills Associates
Anchorage Fur Factory
Anchorage Library Foundation
Anchorage Neighborhood Health Center
ASPRS Alaska Region
Bagoy’s Florist
Birchwood Homes
Blue Loon*
C & R Pipe and Steel*
Condor Airlines
Construction Industry Progress Fund
Cook and Haugeberg*
DiTomaso, Inc.
Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
EMC Engineering
Everts Air Alaska
Everts Air Cargo & Everts Air Alaska
Everts Air Fuel
Fairbanks Economic Development Corporation*
Fairbanks Natural Gas*
Fairbanks Optimist Club
Fairbanks Sand and Gravel*
Fairbanks Youth Sports
Florcraft*
Fountainhead Development
Frito Lay
Full Swing Golf of Alaska
Gavora Inc.
Golden Heart Emergency Physicians*
Great Alaska Pizza Company
Great Northwest
Hawk Consultants
Harriet Hess Trust
Holistic Medical Clinic*
Hot Licks Homemade Ice Cream*
Interior Alaska Green Star*
Jacobs Engineering Group
Juneau Gastineau Rotary Club
Kiewit Companies Foundation
Kiwanis Club of Fairbanks*
Laser Vein Center*
Lincoln Financial Group Foundation
Linford of Alaska
Lou’s TV and Satellite Service
Lu Lu’s Bread and Bagel*
Magic Bus
Metropolitan Garage*
Mountain View Medical Center*
Muffin Man Cafe 817
National Defense Transportation Association North Pole Chapter
North Pole Coffee Roasting Company
North Star Volunteer Fire Department
Northern Land Use Research*
Northern Light
Outdoor Foundation
Papa Johns
Premera Blue Cross
Providence Health and Services
Roger Hickel Contracting
Frances and David Rose Foundation
Royal Gold
Santa’s Stitches
Shee Atika
Simard Automotive*
Skinny Raven Sports
SMG of Alaska
Society of American Foresters-Cook Inlet Chapter
Stack Company*
State Farm Companies Foundation*
Stellar Designs
Tanana Chiefs Conference*
Tanana Valley Clinic Family Medical Care*
TDL Professional Staffing
Tower Family Trust
Tubby’s BBQ
UBS Financial Services
Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Fairbanks*
United Way of Valdez
Walmart
Dr. Andrew Wappett DMD*
Marion Weeks Charitable Trust*
Wellness Initiatives Network for Alaska
Wendell Street Psychiatric *
World Wildlife Fund Canada

Chancellors Circle

Individuals and organizations that made gifts or pledges of $1,000 to $2,499 in FY12.

Individuals
John Aho and JoAnne Baker
Syun-Ichi and Emiko Akasofu*
Dede M. Allen
Dennis and Diane Allen
James R. Allen*
Walter S. Almon
Susan Anderson and Kevin Tripp
Jeanette Anderson Moores and William Moores
Marsha and Richard Armstrong
Helen L. Atkinson*
Kenneth R. Atkinson
Raymond P. Bailey
Theresa Bakker*
Michael A. Barber
Sarah Barton and Joseph Davis
Gary and Barbara Baugh
Kari and Karl Baurick*
Randall and Deborah Bayer*
Jane H. Behlke*
Norris and Christina Bell
Scott Bell and Catherine Walling*
William and Andrea Benitz
Fred and Margaret Bennett*
Kevin Bennett
Carol and Myles Berg
Barbara and James Berner
John and Judy Binkley*
Mary E. Binkley*
Charlie Bissonette
Brian Blitz and Catherine Tide
Mark H. Bogart
Albert and Celeste Bolea
Mary Ann Borchert*
Peter Bowers and Margaret Willett*
Donna G. Bozeman
Joan and Douglas Braddock*
Les Brake
Page L. Brannon
Karl Braun
J. Stephen and Jacqueline Brecht
Jennifer and David Brock
Anne and Thomas Brooks
Margaret and Allen Brown
Susan Brown
Barbara and Jerry Burnett
Mike and Rebecca Burns
Matt Calhoun
David and Keni Campbell
Omer and Carol Carey
Kurt Carlson and Karen Lougheed*
Megan and Rod Carlson
Timothy Carrier*
Bill Carter and Deborah Lawton*
Renee Carter Chapman
Jeri Cary and Michael Ciri
Larry and Barbara Cash
Rick and Annie Caulfield*
Rob Cermak and Katherine Hedstrom*
Barbara and Timothy Cerny
F. Stuart and Melissa Chapin*
John and Christine Clark
Tania H. Clucas*
Joyce J. Colajezzi
Talis and Krystyna Colberg
Patrick Cole and Judy Norrgard Cole*
Judith Collins
Joseph and Karen Colonell
Carol and Dennis Comeau
Dennis and Olga Cook*
Matthew and Amy Blye Cooper*
Fuller A. and Christmas Cowell
Agnes and Maurice Coyle
Terry and Robert Crevensten
David and Doris Crowell
Sheena M. Cummings*
Gia and Craig Currier
Danner Family
Lori J. Davey
Brian+ and Sharon Davies
Jeffrey and Suzanne Davis
John Dede
Family of Vincent Demarest
Leonie H. Deramus*
Laraine L. Derr
Romer Derr+
James and Nancy DeWitt*
Russell Dick
Robert Dickerman
Carol E. Diebel*
Donna L. Dinsmore*
Linda Distad*
C. Burnett and Susan Dunn
Gregory and Catherine Egan*
Nancy L. Eliason
Carolyn Ellingwood and Dave Bateman
John and Jan Ellsworth
C. John and Lynn Ann Eng
Arne G. Erickson
Gerald and Dana Evans*
Kevin Fimon and Karen McCreary
Heather Flynn
Robert Fortuine+
Sheila A. Fortuine+
Keir and Robin Fowler
Robert Furilla and Diane Hanson
Sharon and Bruce Gagnon
Sharon Gaiptman and Peter Freer
Gayle L. Garrigues*
Anthony F. Gasbarro*
Keith and Susan Gaudin*
George A. Geistauts
Mark and Helena Gilbert
Daniel and Cathy Gleason
Douglas and Chun Hua Goering*
Yvonne and Scott Goldsmith
Rick Goodfellow and Jan Ingram
Gretchen C. Gordon*
Steve Gordon
Robert D. Gransbury
Jessie L. Grant
David S. Grauman*
Timothy M. Gravel
Don and Carolyn Gray*
Mary E. Greene*
Jennifer A. Grieve
James and Susie Hackett*
Bret Haering and Molly Southworth
Cathleen Hahn
Robert and Barbara Halcro
Charles and Kathy Hamby*
James I. Hamilton, Jr.*
Mark and Patricia Hamilton*
Michael Harr and Rufie Espinoza Harr
Andrew and Robyne Harrington*
Haven M. Harris
William and Anne Harrison*
Anita M. Hartmann*
James and Sandra Haselberger
Rebecca and Marvin Hassebroek
Daniel B. Hawkins*
Michele and John Hébert*
Carol Hedlin and Margot Knuth
Barbara A. Hegel
James and Nancy Hemsath
Robert E. Henderson
Christopher H. Henry D.M.D., M.S., P.C.*
Duane and Carol Heyman
Eric Heyne and Alexandra Fitts*
P.J. Hill and Mimi Hogan
Delores James Hinkle
Tim Hinterberger
Melanie and Larry Hinzman*
Jeffrey and Julie Hoffman
Robert and Sonja Holden
Jennifer and Bryan Hoppough
Don Hopwood and Leslie Dean
Michael Hostina and Barbara Santora*
Anthony and Galina Houston
John and Sally Howard
Pammella E. Hubbard*
John W. Huffer*
Earl and Dawn Hughes*
Joe and Sherrie Hughes
Katrin B. Iken*
Donald and Marsha Ives*
Ben and Lisa Jackson
Jenny Jemison
Jerome and Samantha Jerome
Robert S. John*
Galen and Karen Johnson*
Janis L. Johnson
Lynne and Lloyd Johnson
Stephen Johnson
Harold and Sydney Johnston
Garth N. Jones
Melvin Kalkowski and Sharilyn Mumaw
Diane Kaplan and Melvin Sather
Susan H. Kaplan
Bernie Karl and Connie Parks-Karl*
Forrest Karr and Cara Brunk*
Abigail and Peter Kasarskis*
Patty Kastelic*
Michael and Lori Kaupp
Margaret A. Kelly
G. W. Kimura and Joy Atrops-Kimura
Dave Kolesky and Barbara DeMarco
Susan Kramer
Gordon and Michaela Kruse
Tracy P. Kurzenberger
John Kuterbach and Vickie Williams
Rob Lang
Eric and Stacy Lanser*
Dr. Gary A. and Mary E. Laursen
Linda P. Lazzell
Rufus C. and Jacqulyn P. Lazzell
Gary C. Leake
Linda and Michael Leary
Stephen Leider and Ilona Barber
John Letourneau and Donna Goldsmith
Cynthia and James Little
Roy Loewenstein and Alana Stubbs
Eric and Debra Lopez
William Lucas+ and Dorothy Lucas
James and Margaret Lund*
Judy and Mark Madden
Madden Associates
Mary and David Mangusso*
Brooke and Wilda Marston
Marty and Tracy Martin
Martha Mason*
Eric McCallum and Robin Smith
Tim and Mary McDiffett
Bob and Tracey McDonnell
Susan I. McHenry
Joshua and Erin McIntyre
Amy and Brian Meissner
Carol and Bill Miernyk
Bob and Cathy Miller
Barbara E. Mishler
Mixsell Piccard Family
Nicole Moelders and Gerhard Kramm
Roberta L. Mohatt*
Lloyd and Joan Morris
Todd and Tracey Mueller
LeeAnn and Jens Munk
James Murphy and Dana Dardis
Stephen and Judith Murphy*
Harry and Leslie Need
Amy Neill and Lee Cromwell
Lori S. Neufeld*
Hans and Carol Nielsen*
Thomas and Ruth Nighswander
Joshua W. Nims
Tlisa and Scott Northcutt
Katherine and G. John Nussbaumer
Donald and Jan O’Dowd
Lee and Russell O’Hare
Dr. Lawrence Lee Oldaker and Linda May
Blefgen
Heidi and Timothy Olson*
Marie M. Olson
Helen and Stanford Orcutt
John and Madge Oswald
Jeffrey and Joann Pantages
Karen H. Parr*
Sara and Scott Pate
Michael and Donna Patrick*
Peter J. Pavey
James W. Perrizo*
James and Karla Powell
Rashmi and Roly Prasad
Anton and Herta Prechtel*
Nina E. Prockish+
Bart and Sandra Quimby
Christopher L. Quist*
Max and Lisa Rabinowitz
Frederick Rainey and Alanna Small
Sarah E. Ramuglia
Brian T. Rasley
Edward and Cathryn Rasmuson
Robert and Virginia Rausch
David and Marjorie Rehfeldt
George and Amy Rhyneer
Hugh Richards and Jamila Hlashweova*
Mary E. Rider
Susie H. Riley
Ann and John Ringstad*
Kate Ripley and Brian O’Donoghue*
Robert and Bobbie Ritchie*
Peter Rob*
Alberto and E.W. Rodriguez*
Gary and Lisa Rogers
Marian L. Ruth
Dorothy Savok
Melody D. Schneider*
Douglas and Mary Schrage*
Herb Schroeder and Linda
Lazzell
Bruce R. Schultz
Josephine and Richard Scott*
Lynne and Brian Seitz
Michael and Evelyn
Sfraga*
Lorna and Kelly Shaw*
Nancy and David Shaw*
Dimitri and Melissa Shein
Phyllis A. Shoemaker
Rita N. Sholton
Timothy Silbaugh and Catherine Coward
Peter and Rejani Slaiby
Linda A. Smailus
Wallace Smith and Patricia Dyer-Smith*
Debbie and Russell Sonberg
Marsha Sousa*
Katy Spangler*
William and Dianne Spindle
Ivy Spohnholz and Troy Bowler
Lisa E. Sporleder*
Tania and Tobben Spurkland*
Deb and Dennis Stauffer
Michael and Deborah Stekoll
Damien and Mary Stella
Dennis Stephens and June Pinnell-
Stephens*
Eric Stevens and De Anne Pinney Stevens*
Martha Stewart
Lawrence and Elizabeth Stinson
Christina Stockton
Cynthia A. Stragier*
Frederick and Carolyn Strand
Daniel and Ann Swift*
Saralyn Tabachnick
Shelley Theno+
Steven M. Theno
William and Elise Theobald
Dana and Kay Thomas
Myles and Martha Thomas*
Donelle and Ross Thompson
Stan E. Thompson
Vanita Thomsen
Tina R. Tomsen
Keith W. Torrance
Ted B. Trueblood
Eric and Corinna Tuott
Gary J. and Marlene M. Turner
Joseph E. Usibelli and Peggy Shumaker*
Dennis and Marcia Valenzeno
Joseph and Shannon Vargas*
Sose Vartanian
Rudi and Natasha Von Imhof
Candace G. Waugaman
Randy and Tamera Weaver
Richard W. Welling
Pamela and Bradley Wendt
Candace and Grandin West
Ashley L. Whitaker
Ellen L. Whitcher*
Ann Marie and Daniel White*
Edward G. Wickham
Megan and Shawn Wiegand*
Denis and Jean Wiesenburg*
Charlotte Wilbur*
Jack and Carol Wilbur*
Lynette and Larry Williams-McLoughry
Shirlee Willis-Haslip and Shelton Haslip
Patricia J. Wilson
Pauline and Robin Wilson*
Josie Wooding*
Nancy F. Woods
Rod Worl and Dawn Dinwoodie
Patrick and Suzanne Yack
Randy Zarnke*
Jerry and Barbara Zelenka
 
Organizations
A&W Wholesale Co.*
Alaska Cellular Services*
Alaska Christian College
Alaska Cruise Association*
Alaska Democratic Party*
Alaska Dental Society
Alaska Math Consortium
Alaska Mental Health Trust Authority*
Alaska Nurses Foundation
Alaska Rock Gym
Alaska Satellite Internet*
Alaska School Activities Association
Alaska Yukon Pioneers
Alaskan Events & Catering
Allergy, Asthma & Immunology Center
of Alaska
Allure Day Spa
American Endowment Foundation*
American Indian Science & Engineering
Society - UAF
American Marketing Association,
Alaska Chapter
Anchorage International Rotary Club
Anchorage Opera Company
Andrew’s Group
Arctic Air Alaska*
Arti-Circle Framing
Award Makers
Baker and Associates
Bare Distillery Alaska
Boeing Company
BPO Elks of the USA
Brave Heart Volunteers
Brews Brothers
Dr. Eric Buetow*
Bulletproof Trailers
Cabin Fever Quilters Guild*
Carlile Transportation Systems
Carpenters Local Union1281
Tim and Barb Cerny Foundation
Chena Ridge Veterinary Clinic*
Cold Stone Creamery
ConocoPhillips
Continental Motor Company
Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Cook, Schuhmann, and Groseclose
Copper Valley Electric Association
Cornerstone General Contractors
CP Anchorage Hotel 2
Daybreak MHSC
Denali National Park Wilderness Center*
ESS Support Services Worldwide
Executive Events
Fairbanks Fast Foto
Fairbanks Light Opera Theatre*
Fairbanks Pipeline Training Center Trust
Fairbanks Shakespeare Theatre*
Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival*
Fairbanks Symphony Orchestra*
Family Centered Services of Alaska*
Filipino Community of Anchorage
Fireweed 400
Fred Meyer East
GHEMM Company*
Goldbelt
Gottstein Family Foundation
Grainger
Graphic North
Halcro Family Foundation
HC Contractors Inc
Jeff Hill Legacy Fund
Hoops for Charity
IBM Corporation*
Interior Fire Chiefs Association
JOA Surveys
Juneau Chamber of Commerce
Juneau Elks Lodge No. 420
Juneau Garden Club
K O Productions*
Kenai Historical Society
Kenai River Rotary Club of Soldotna
Kiewit Building Group Inc.
Kodiak Island Medical Associates
Kohler, Schmitt and Hutchison
KPMG
Lounsbury and Associates
Lynn Canal Corporation - The Gateway
Matanuska Telephone Association
McDonald Properties
Ramona Munsell and Associates
Nanook Dental
NAPA Auto Care Centers
NAPA Auto Parts
National Association of Social Workers
National Association of Women in
Construction
Nenana Ice Classic Association*
North Haven Communities, LLC*
North Star Radiology*
Northstar Dance Foundation*
ODS Companies
Katherine Olson Foundation
Oravec Law Group, LLC
Oxford University Press
Pacific Walrus Conservation Fund
Patients First Medical Clinic
PCL Construction Services
PDC Consulting Engineers
Pendergrast, Phyllis D.M.D., P.C.*
Peninsula Airways
Petro Star*
Pioneer Air Museum*
Play It Again Sports
Providence Valdez Medical Center
R & M Consultants
Bradley Reid & Associates
Remer Inc*
Renewable Energy Alaska Project*
River’s Edge Resort*
Santina’s House of Flowers and Gifts
Sitka Sound Science Center
Slayden Plumbing and Heating
Snow Goose Restaurant & Brewery
Spenard Roadhouse
Stay on Track - UAF
Student Ceramic Art Guild
Tanana Valley Urology*
Team Network
UAF Department of Athletics
United States Seafoods
University Chevron*
University Women’s Association*
Vanguard Charitable Endowment
Program*
Villa Nova Restaurant
George Walton’s Gold & Diamond
Company
Watterson Construction
Ellen L. Whitcher Trust*
Willow Garden Club
E & C Wohlforth Living Trust
Women of the Moose
Wright Air Service*
Yukuskokon Professional Services

+ Denotes deceased

* Includes contributions to KUAC. Donations made to AlaskaOne are recognized by that organization outside the UA Foundation.

Back to Top