2003-2004 Graduate Research Fellowship Awards

 
RFA
Applicant Name
Award Amount
ISCR
Matthew Bray
$17,000
ISCR
Thomas Krause
$17,000
ISCR
Stephen Muerer
$17,000

IAEP

Cheryl Clark
$17,000
IAEP
Dana Greene
$17,000
IAEP
Katrina Knott
$17,000
IAEP
Ronald Tavernier
$17,000
IAEP
Huiwen Zhao
$17,000
IAEP
Todd Sformo
$14,170
HLECC
Julie Ahern
$17,000
HLECC
Linda Blumberg
$17,000
HLECC
John Clark
$17, 000
HLECC
David Fish
$17,000
HLECC
Sara Hadden
$17,000
HLECC
Christopher Hoffman
$17,000
HLECC
Edda Mutter
$17,000
HLECC
Santosh Patil
$17,000
AGDI
Amy Carroll
$17,000
AGDI
Sara Dirscherl
$17,000
AGDI
Scott Pavey
$17,000
AGDI
Sarah Sonsthagen
$17,000
AGDI
Carrie Topp
$17,000
AGDI
Matthew Miller
$17,000

AY03-04 Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program Awards

 
RFA
Applicant Name
Award Amount
AGDI
Christopher Barger $2,500
HLECC
Peter Prokein $2,388
HLECC
Nathan Adams $2,500
IAEP
Ryan Wilson $1,000
IAEP
Ryan Long $1,100
IAEP
Maegan Weltzin $2,500
IAEP
Benjamin Warlick $2,306
RR
Nancy McGrath-Hanna $1,336
RR
Carrie Whitmore $650

AY03-04 Undergraduate Summer Research Internships

 
RFA
Applicant Name
Award Amount
AGDI
Christopher Barger $5,000
AGDI
Enola Hoffman $5,000
HLECC
Bradley Burich $5,000
HLECC
Polina Borisova $5,000
IAEP
Ryan Long $5,000
IAEP
Maegan Weltzin $5,000
Admin
Brian Mullen $5,000
Admin
Anastasia Mironova $5,000
ISCR
Rae Dinsmore $2,000

FY03-04 Equipment Grants

 
Applicant Name
Award Amount
Yuri Shur $20,882
Horacio Toniolo $10,000
Horacio Toniolo $24,175
Mike Castellini $12,000

FY03-04 New Initiative (Seed) Grants

 
RFA
Applicant Name
Award Amount
ISCR
Wei Zhou $20,000
ISCR
Horacio Toniolo $20,000
ISCR
Yuri Shur $20,000
ISCR
Robert Perkins $20,000
IAEP
Mike Castellini $20,000
IAEP
Brian Barnes $20,000
AGDI
Terry Bowyer $19,050
AGDI
Jocelyn Krebs $20,000
AGDI
Matt Olson $20,000
AGDI
Joan Braddock $4,700
AGDI
Roger Ruess $19,957
AGDI
Richard Boone $20,000

FY03-04 Small College Research Partnership Grants

 
Applicant Name
Award Amount
Lee Ann Munk $19,716.50
Bill Schnabel $20,000
Back to Top